2013-14

Bottom left to right: Kyle Watson, Forrest Garcia, Blake Montague, Colby Rice, Travis Boggs, Darin Nelson, Peter Davis, Beau Ueland, Shane Quarterley Middle Row left to right: Chris Neifert, Kyle Beam, Robert Strys, Alex Torres, Isaias Zerufael, Jarren Goddard, Konner Reddick Top Row Left to right: Tucker Campbell, Malik Evans, Spencer Smith, Jared Priestly, Parker Sherrell, Travis Kelley, Jackson Bertsch, Erik Ruaro, Jeff Hardy Left to right coaches: Coach Johnny Bowden, Coach Jeff Lyle, Coach Josh Hogan, Coach Brian Vogel, Coach Josh Blunt Not Pictured: Erik Long

 

2014 Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time (PT)

Results

Feb. 28

Bellevue (DH: 9-9)

at Wilsonville HS

3 p.m.

5-4 (W) | 7-6 (W)

Mar. 7

Lower Columbia (DH: 9-9)

at Longview, WA

4 p.m.

9-6 (L) | 5-1 (L)

Mar. 8

Lower Columbia (9)

at Longview, WA

Noon

9-6 (L)

Mar. 13

Centalia (DH: 9-9)

Eugene, OR

1 p.m.

10-1 (W) | 7-1 (W)

Mar. 15

George Fox JV (DH: 9-9)

Eugene, OR

1 p.m.

15-2 (W) | 1-0 (W)

Mar. 21

Treasure Valley (DH: 9-9)

Eugene, OR

1 p.m.

9-2 (W) | 6-3 (L)

Mar. 22

Centralia (DH: 9-9)

at Centralia, WA

1 p.m.

5-4 (L) | 8-5 (W)

Mar. 30

Mt. Hood (DH: 9-7)

Eugene, OR

1 p.m.

2-1 (W) | 4-3 (L)

Apr. 2

Mt. Hood (DH: 9-7)

at Gresham, OR

4 p.m.

6-5 (W) | 3-2 (L)

Apr. 3

Chemeketa (DH: 9-7)

at Salem, OR

2 p.m.

8-3 (W)

Apr. 6

Chemeketa (DH: 9-7)

Eugene, OR

1 p.m.

8-3 (L) | 4-3 (W)

Apr. 11

Clackamas (DH: 9-7)

Eugene, OR

2 p.m.

 

Apr. 12

Clackamas (DH: 9-7)

at Oregon City, OR

1 p.m.

 

Apr. 18

Clark (DH: 9-7)

Eugene, OR

2 p.m.

 

Apr. 19

Clark (DH: 9-7)

at Vancouver, WA

1 p.m.

 

Apr. 25

SWOCC (DH: 9-7)

at Coos Bay, OR

2 p.m.

 

Apr. 26

SWOCC (DH: 9-7)

Eugene, OR

Noon

 

May 2

Mt. Hoood (DH: 9-7)

Eugene, OR

2 p.m.

 

May 3

Chemeketa (DH: 9-7)

at Salem, OR

1 p.m.

 

May 10

Clark (DH: 9-7)

Eugene, OR

1 p.m.

 

May 11

Clackamas (DH: 9-7)

Eugene, OR

1 p.m.

 

May 16

SWOCC (DH: 9-7)

at Coos Bay, OR

2 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Playoffs

 

 

 

 

May 22

Edmonds

at Longview, WA

5 p.m.

8-0 (L)

May 23

Columbia Basin

at Longview, WA

5 p.m.

6-0 (W)

May 24

Treasure Valley

at Longview, WA

11 a.m.

7-0 (W)

May 25

Bellevue

at Longview, WA

10 p.m.

6-3 (W)

May 26

Edmonds

at Longview, WA

Noon

9-2 (L)

 

DH - designates Double Header and number of innings per game

Updated - April 03, 2014

 

Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (Prev. School)
1 Forrest Garcia OF/LHP L/L 5-6 150 Fr Dayton, Ore. (Dayon HS)
2 Tucker Campbell INF R/R 6-2 190 So Tigard, Ore.  (Linfield College)
3 Isaias Zerufael INF S/R 6-0 180 So Portland, Ore. (David Douglas HS)
4 Chris Neifert LHP L/L 6-1 190 R-So Scappoose, Ore. (Scappoose HS)
5 Darin Nelson INF/OF S/R 5-11 175 R-Fr Roseburg, Ore. (Roseburg HS)
6 Alex Torres OF/INF R/R 6-0 180 R-Fr Eugene, Ore. (Sheldon HS)
8 Spencer Smith OF/RHP L/L 6-2 195 R-So Tigard, Ore. (Tigard HS)
9 Kyle Beam C R/R 6-0 200 Fr Hood River, Ore. (Hood River HS)
10 Erik Ruaro RHP R/R 6-3 190 So Ketchikan, Alaska (Ketchikan HS)
11 Robert Strys OF R/R 6-1 195 So Portland, Ore. (Jesuit HS)
12 Erik Long INF R/R 5-10 140 Fr Elmira, Ore. (Elmira HS)
13 Blake Montague INF R/R 5-7 170 R-So Beaverton, Ore. (Southridge HS)
14 Peter Davis RHP R/R 6-0 190 So Portland, Ore. (Willamette University)
15 Shane Quarterley INF/RHP R/R 5-11 205 Fr Springfield, Ore. (Thurston HS)
16 Travis Kelley RHP R/R 6-2 220 R-So Albany, Ore. (South Albany HS)
17 Jackson Bertsch OF/RHP L/R 6-2 220 Fr Pleasant Hill, Ore. (Pleasant Hill HS)
18 Parker Sherrell RHP R/R 6-2 230 R-So Hood River, Ore. (Hood River HS)
19 Mychal Cornilles RHP R/R 6-1 175 So Portland, Ore. (Sunset HS)
20 Kyle Watson INF/LHP L/L 5-11 215 Fr Springfield, Ore. (Thurston HS)
21 Malik Evans RHP R/R 6-2 200 Fr Springfield, Ore. (Springfield HS)
22 Travis Boggs RHP R/R 5-11 190 Fr Elmira, Ore. (Elmira HS)
23 Beau Uealand LHP L/L 6-0 180 So Portland, Ore. (Jesuit HS)
24 Jarred Priestley RHP R/R 6-1 190 So Roseburg, Ore. (Roseburg HS)
25 Colby Rice C R/R 5-9 175 So Salem, Ore. (West Salem HS)
27 Jeff Hardy RHP R/R 6-4 170 So Cupertino, Calif. (Homestead HS)
34 Konner Reddick LHP L/L 6-1 200 So Bend, Ore. (Summit HS)
44 Jarren Goddard INF/C R/R 6-1 215 So Springfield, Ore. (Thurston HS)

 

CLICK HERE FOR PHOTO ROSTER