2014-15

FRONT (L-R): Connor Mattison, Gary Dominguez, Chase Kearney, Forrest Garcia, Gerardo Herrera, Paul Turner, Tannar Galey. MIDDLE (L-R): Travis Boggs, Darin Nelson, Kyle Watson, Josh Overstreet, Bryce Tilton, Jordan Hadley, Jalen Fuhriman. BACK (L-R): Coach Lyle, Coach Hogan, Shane Quarterley, Kyle Beam, Malik Evans, Patrick Figueroa, Bradley O'Connor, Erickson Fish, Jackson Bertsch, Kyle Henderson, DJ Wilson, Jaime Flynn, Trevor Casanova, and Coach Blunt.

2014-15 Schedule

Regular Season

Date Opponent Location Time (PT) Results
Feb. 28 Bellevue at Wilsonville, OR  1:00 PM 9-8 (L)
Feb. 28 Bellevue at Wilsonville, OR  4:00 PM 7-5 (L)
March 1 Bellevue at Wilsonville, OR 11:00 AM 4-1 (W) | Recap
March 1 Bellevue at Wilsonville, OR 2:00 PM 2-0 (L) | Recap
March 4 Linn-Benton at Albany, OR 2:00 PM 15-0 (W) | Recap
March 6 Lower Columbia  at Longview, WA 3:00 PM 2-1 (W) | Recap
March 6 Lower Columbia at Longview, WA 6:00 PM 4-2 (L) | Recap
March 7 Lower Columbia  at Longview, WA 12:00 PM 7-5 (W)
March 7 Lower Columbia at Longview, WA 3:00 PM 3-1 (L)
March 13 Clackamas at Oregon City, OR 2:00 PM 3-0 (L) | Recap
March 13 Clackamas at Oregon City, OR 5:00 PM 4-3 (W) | Recap
March 19 SWOCC Eugene, OR 3:30 PM 5-2 (W) | Recap
March 20 Centralia  Eugene, OR 1:30 PM 12-0 (W) | Recap
March 20 Centralia Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 1-0 (L) | Recap
March 24 Linn-Benton at Western Oregon 2:00 PM 8-6 (W) | Recap
March 27 Clark  Eugene, OR 2:00 PM 1-0 (W) | Recap
March 27 Clark Eugene, OR 4:30 PM 3-2 (L) | Recap
March 28 Clark at Vancouver, WA 1:00 PM 8-1 (W) | Recap
March 28 Clark at Vancouver, WA 3:30 PM 1-0 (L) | Recap
April 4 SWOCC Eugene, OR 1:00 PM 5-1 (L) | Recap
April 4 SWOCC Eugene, OR 3:30 PM 6-3 (W) | Recap
April 8 SWOCC at Coos Bay, OR 1:00 PM 6-2 (W) | Recap
April 8 SWOCC at Coos Bay, OR 3:30 PM 1-0 (W) | Recap
April 10 Clackamas at Oregon City, OR 1:30 PM 4-3 (L) | Recap
April 10 Clackamas at Oregon City, OR 4:00 PM 1-0 (W) | Recap
April 12 Clackamas Eugene, OR 1:00 PM 13-10 (W) | Recap
April 12 Clackamas Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 4-1 (L) | Recap
April 17 Chemeketa Eugene, OR 2:00 PM 9-3 (W) | Recap
April 17 Chemeketa Eugene, OR 4:30 PM 4-1 (W) | Recap
April 18 Chemeketa  at Salem, OR 1:00 PM 5-4 (W) | Recap
April 18 Chemeketa at Salem, OR 3:30 PM 5-2 (W) | Recap
April 24 Linn-Benton at Albany, OR 2:00 PM 10-2 (W) | Recap
April 24 Linn-Benton at Albany, OR 4:30 PM 3-2 (L) | Recap
April 25 Linn-Benton  Eugene, OR 1:00 PM 13-3 (W) | Recap
April 25 Linn-Benton Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 1-0 (W) | Recap
May 1 Linfield  Eugene, OR 1:00 PM 2-1 (W)
May 1 Linfield Eugene, OR 3:30 PM 8-7 (W)
May 3 Oregon Club Eugene, OR Noon 5-4 (L)
May 3 Oregon Club Eugene, OR 2:30 PM 11-6 (W)
May 8 Mt. Hood  at Gresham, OR 4:00 PM 13-3 (L) | Recap
May 8 Mt. Hood at Gresham, OR 6:30 PM 5-1 (W) | Recap
May 9 Mt. Hood  Eugene, OR 2:00 PM 6-3 (L)
May 9 Mt. Hood Eugene, OR 4:30 PM  
         
PLAYOFFS        
May 16 TBD      
         

 

 

DH - designates Double Header and number of innings per game

Updated - May 7, 2015

 

2015 Roster

#

NAME

HT.

WT.

POS.

B/T

CLASS

HS. / STATE

1

Forrest Garcia

5'6"

155

OF / LHP

L/L   

So.

Dayton HS, OR

2

DJ Wilson

6'1"

190

RHP

R/R

R-Fr.

Summit HS, OR

3

Bryce Tilton

6'0"

175

INF

R/R

Fr.

Sandy HS, OR

4

Gerardo Herrera

5'8"

175

LHP

L/L

R-So.

North Medford HS, OR

5

Darin Nelson

5'11"

175

INF / OF

S/R  

R-So.

Roseburg HS, OR                 

6

Tannar Galey

5'10"

165

RHP

R/R   

Fr.

Kelly Walsh HS, WY

8

Paul Turner

5'9"

165

OF

R/R

Fr.

Crater HS, OR

9

Trevor Casanova

6'1"

195

INF

L/R

Fr.

Lee V. Pollard HS, CA

10

Gary Dominguez

5'10"

170

INF

R/R

R-Fr.

Centennial HS, CA

11

Brad O’Connor

6'5"

195

RHP

R/R

Fr.

Springfield HS, OR

12

Kyle Henderson

6'2"

200

C

L/R

So.

Westview HS, OR

13

Connor Mattison

5'10"

195

LHP

R/L

Fr.

West Salem HS, OR

15

Shane Quarterley

5'11"

220

RHP

R/R

So.

Thurston HS, OR

17

Jackson Bertsch

6'2"

220

RHP

L/R

So.

Pleasant Hill HS, OR

18

Josh Overstreet

6'0"

220

UTL. / RHP

R/R   

Fr.

Henley HS, OR

19

Chase Kearney

5'8"

195

C

R/R

R-So.

Churchill HS, OR

20

Kyle Watson

5'11"

215

1st / LHP

L/L    

So.

Thurston HS, OR

21

Malik Evans

6'2"

200

RHP

R/R   

So.

Springfield HS, OR

22

Travis Boggs

5'11"

190

RHP

R/R  

So.

Elmira HS, OR 

23

Patrick Figueroa

6'5"

220

RHP

R/R   

R-Fr.

Santa Margarita HS, OR

24

Erikson Fish

6'4"

240

RHP

R/R   

Fr.

Sitka HS, Alaska

25

Jalen Fuhriman

5'11"

200

RHP

L/R  

Fr.

Bonneville HS, ID

26

Jaime Flynn

6'1"

210

RHP

R/R   

R-Fr.

Ashland HS, CA

27

Jordan Hadley

6'1"

195

OF

L/R   

Fr.

Skyline HS, OR

44

Kyle Beam

6'0"

220

C

R/R

So.

Hood River HS, OR