2011-12

FRONT ROW (L-R):Levi Green, Daniel Ketchum, Gonzalo Duran, Darrell Breazell, Tyler Coleman, Alec Breazeale, Archie Garrett, Head Coach Bruce Chavka, Asst. Coach Luke Fennelly. BACK ROW:Ty The Titan, Richard Seamster, Nick Lindsey, Derek Cornell, Levi Strandberg, Tyree Newman, Alexander Coleman, Aime Kamana, Asst. Coach Jordan Altman (Not In Photo Marcus Alridge).

Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht Year Hometown (Previous School)
0 Levi Strandberg F 6-6 Fr. Portland, OR (Wilson HS)
3 Darrell Breazell PG 5-8 So. Oakland, CA (Fremont HS)
4 Alexander Coleman F 6-3 Fr. Eugene, OR (South Eugene HS)
5 Levi Green G 6-2 Fr. Springfield, OR (Springfield HS)
10 Tyler Coleman G 6-1 Fr. Eugene, OR (Marist HS)
12 Daniel Ketchum G 6-1 So. Sisters, OR (Sisters HS)
15 Tyree Newman F 6-7 Fr. Oakland, CA (Castlemont HS)
20 Archie Garrett G/F 6-2 Fr. Bandon, OR (Bandon HS)
21 Aime Kamana G 6-2 Fr. (RS) Beaverton, OR (Aloha HS)
22 Alec Breazeale G 6-1 Fr. Clackamas, OR (Clackamas HS)
23 Marcus Alridge G/F 6-4 Fr. Oakland, CA (Oakland HS)
30 Richard Seamster G 6-3 Fr. Portland, OR (David Douglas HS)
32 Nick Lindsey F 6-5 So. Eugene, OR (SOuth EUgene HS)
33 Gonzalo Duran G 5-10 Fr. Medford, OR (South Medford HS)
50 Derek Cornell C 6-6 Fr. Sherwood, OR (Sherwood HS)

 

Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Results Media
Nov. 18 Concordia JV Eugene, OR 5:30 p.m. 78-47 (W) recap
Nov. 25 Whatcom at Lakewood, WA 6:00 p.m. 83-96 (L)  
Nov. 26 Pierce at Lakewood, WA 2:00 p.m. 76-92 (L) recap
Dec. 2 Redwoods Classic - Wm Jessup JV at Eureka, CA 9:00 p.m. 51-87 (W) recap
Dec 3 Redwoods Classic - Coll of Redwoods at Eureka, CA 7:00 p.m. 87-88 (OT-L) recap
Dec. 9 Dale J Bates Invite - Linfield JV Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 89-46 (W) recap
Dec. 10 Dale J Bates Invite - SWOCC Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 82-71 (W) recap
Dec. 11 Dale J Bates Invite - Spokane Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 76-66 (L)  
Dec. 16 Wenatchee Valley Crossover - Clark Wenatchee, WA 10:00 p.m. 72-67 (L)  
Dec. 17 Wenatchee Valley Crossover - Wenatchee Vall Wenatchee, WA Noon 78-65 (W) recap
Dec. 18 Wenatchee Valley Crossover - Blue  Mtn Wenatchee, WA 10:00 a.m. 73-57 (W) recap
Jan. 2 College of the Redwoods at Coos Bay, OR 5:00 p.m. 68-60 (L)  
Jan. 7 Mt. Hood* at Gresham, OR 6:00 p.m. 76-104 (L) recap
Jan. 11 Linn-Benton* at Albany, OR 7:30 p.m. 78-86 (L) recap
Jan. 14 Chemeketa* Eugene, OR 6:00 p.m. 95-92(L) recap
Jan. 21 Clackamas* Eugene, OR 6:00 p.m. 68-55 (L) recap
Jan. 25 Umpqua* Eugene, OR 7:30 p.m. 77-85 (W) recap
Jan. 28 Portland* at Portland, OR 6:00 p.m. 71-36 (W) recap
Feb. 1 SWOCC* (rescheduled from 1/18) at Coos Bay, OR 7:30 p.m. 92-89(W) recap
Feb. 4 Mt. Hood* Eugene, OR 6:00 p.m. 86-73 (L) recap
Feb. 8 Linn-Benton* Eugene, OR 7:30 p.m. 55-72 (W) recap
Feb. 11 Chemeketa* at Salem, OR 6:00 p.m. 59-72 (L) recap
Feb. 15 SWOCC* Eugene, OR 7:30 p.m. 80-75 (L) recap
Feb. 18 Clackamas* at Oregon City, OR 6:00 p.m. 71-84 (L) recap
Feb. 22 Umpqua* at Roseburg, OR 7:30 p.m. 60-73 (L) recap
Feb. 25 Portland* Eugene, OR 6:00 p.m. 30-88 (W) recap
Mar. 3-6 NWAACC Championships* Tri Cities, WA TBA    

*Conference Games