2016-17 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Result Media
Nov. 18 Multnomah JV Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 129-83 (W) Video
Nov. 30 New Hope at Eugene, OR 7:00 p.m. 93-91 (W) Video
Dec. 03 * David Webb Alumni Eugene, OR 1:00 p.m. * 91-80 (L) Video
Dec. 04 Pacific University JV at Forest Grove, OR 1:00 p.m. 90-87 (L) Video
Dec. 09 Grays Harbor Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 88-86 (L) Video
Dec. 10 South Puget Sound Eugene, OR Noon 113-109 (W) Video
Dec. 11 Spokane Eugene, OR 10:00 a.m. 111-73 (L) Video
Dec. 16 Edmonds at Lynwood, WA 7:00 p.m. 93-64 (W) Video
Dec. 17 South Puget Sound at Lynwood, WA 2:00 p.m. 93-84 (L) Video
Dec. 18 Columbia Basin at Lynwood, WA Noon 83-77 (W) Video
Dec. 28 Shasta at Weed, CA 3:00 p.m. 93-89 (W) Video
Dec. 29 Butte at Weed, CA 5:00 p.m. 90-81 (W) Video
Dec. 30 College of the Siskiyous at Weed, CA 2:00 p.m. 96-74 (W) Video
Jan. 11 SWOCC Eugene, OR 7:30 p.m. 98-94 (W) Video
Jan. 14 Clackamas Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 94-68 (L) Video
Jan. 16 Clark at Vancouver, WA TBA 84-80 (W) Video
Jan. 18 Umpqua at Roseburg, OR 7:30 p.m. 81-72 (L) Video
Jan. 21 Portland Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 89-81 (L) Video
Jan. 25 Linn-Benton at Albany, OR 7:30 p.m. 94-90 (L) Video
Jan. 28 Chemeketa Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 114-100 (L) Video
Feb. 4 Mt. Hood at Gresham, OR 4:00 p.m. 80-77 (L) Video
Feb. 8 SWOCC at Coos Bay, OR 7:30 p.m. 77-74 (W) Video
Feb. 11 Clark Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 93-92 (L) Video
Feb. 15 Umpqua Eugene, OR 7:30 p.m. 85-75 (L) Video
Feb. 18 Clackamas at Oregon City, OR 4:00 p.m. ! 2-0 (L) NA
Feb. 22 Mt. Hood Eugene, OR 7:30 p.m. 94-80 (L) Video
Feb. 25 Portland at Portland, OR 4:00 p.m. 115-99 (L) Video
Mar. 01 Linn-Benton Eugene, OR 7:30 p.m. 107-103 (L) Video
Mar. 04 Chemeketa at Salem, OR 4:00 p.m. 110-106 (W) Video

* - Scrimmage (Non counting contest)
! - Forfeit Game

 

2015-16 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time (PT) Results Media
Nov. 20 Concordia JV Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 126-68 (W) Box Score
Nov. 24 Willamette JV Eugene, OR 5:00 p.m. 83-59 (W) Box Score
Dec. 03 New Hope Christian at Eugene (New Hope), OR 7:00 p.m. 74-69 (W) Box Score
Dec. 06 Lane Alumni Eugene, OR 11:00 a.m. 91-88 (W) Box Score
Dec. 11 Seattle Mountaineers Eugene, OR 6:00 p.m. 89-77 (L) Box Score
Dec. 12 Linn-Benton Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 91-75 (W) Box Score
Dec. 13 Umpqua Eugene, OR 10:00 a.m. 103-94 (W) Box Score
Dec. 17 Blue Mountain Eugene, OR 6:00 p.m. 70-65 (W) Box Score
Dec. 18 Umpqua Eugene, OR 6:00 p.m. 88-80 (W) Box Score
Dec. 19 Clark Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 104-91 (W) Box Score
Dec. 28 College of the Siskiyous at Weed, CA 2:00 p.m. 97-75 (W) Box Score
Dec. 29 Shasta at Weed, CA 2:00 p.m. 94-77 (W) Box Score
Dec. 30 Butte at Weed, CA 1:00 p.m. 85-77 (W) Box Score
Jan. 02 Clark at Vancouver, WA 4:00 p.m. 92-83 (L) Box Score
Jan. 09 Clackamas Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 99-98 (L) Box Score
Jan. 13 SWOCC Eugene, OR 7:30 p.m. 112-108 (W) Box Score
Jan. 16 Portland at Portland, OR 4:00 p.m. 89-77 (W) Box Score
Jan. 18 Chemeketa Eugene, OR 7:30 p.m. 103-92 (W) Box Score
Jan. 20 Umpqua at Roseburg, OR 7:30 p.m. 72-66 (W) Box Score
Jan. 23 Mt. Hood Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 100-63 (W) Box Score
Jan. 27 Linn-Benton at Albany, OR 7:30 p.m. 81-68 (W) Box Score
Jan. 30 Clark Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 89-74 (L) Box Score
Feb. 06 Clackamas at Oregon City, OR 4:00 p.m. 92-71 (L) Box Score
Feb. 10 SWOCC at Coos Bay, OR 7:30 p.m. 93-92(W) Box Score
Feb. 13 Portland Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 101-97(W) Box Score
Feb. 17 Umpqua Eugene, OR 7:30 p.m. 83-80(W) Box Score
Feb. 20 Chemeketa at Salem, OR 4:00 p.m. 100-95(W) Box Score
Feb. 24 Linn-Benton Eugene, OR 7:30 p.m. 87-79 (L) Box Score
Feb. 27 Mt. Hood at Gresham, OR 4:00 p.m. 86-69 (W) Box Score
  PLAYOFFS        
Mar. 05 Highline at Des Moines, WA 5:00 p.m. 72-70 (L) Box Score
 
To request this information in an alternate format (Braille, digital, audio or large print), please contact Center for Accessible Resources: (541) 463-5150 (voice); 711 (relay); Building 1, 218; or AccessibleResources@lanecc.edu (link sends e-mail).