2008-09

Conference Record        12-2       2009 NWAACC Champions
Overall Record               27-5       Cummulative Stats

No. Name
Year
Position
HT
Hometown/HS
3 Kim Wilson
Freshman
Guard
5-6
Fairbanks, AK/Hutchinson
4 Lynette Minthorn
Freshman
Forward
6-0
Pendleton, OR/Pendleton
5 Carmen Williams
Freshman
Guard
5-8
Eugene, OR/South Eugene
11 Sheena Cole
Sophomore
Guard
5-8
Cave Junction, OR/Illinois Valley
13 Kourtney Parks
Freshman
Guard
5-5
Bend, OR/Summit
20 Melissa Montes
Sophomore
Guard/Forward
5-9
Springfield, OR/Thurston
21 Richan Modderman
Freshman
Guard
5-5
Brownsville, OR/Cenral Linn
23 Shimea Jordan
Freshman
Forward
5-9
Eugene, OR/Willamette
30 Theresa Brown
Freshman
Forward
6-0
Eugene, OR/Sheldon
32 Nicolle Bernhardt Freshman
Guard
5-7
Eugene, OR/Churchill
33 Sarah Whitfield
Freshman
Guard
5-11
Eugene, OR/South Eugene
42 Jennifer Kimbrow
Sophomore
Forward
6-0
West Linn, OR/West Linn

 

Date Opponent Location Time Score Recap Record
Nov. 21 Highline Seattle, WA 4:00 PM 74-59 [x] 1-0
Nov. 22 Spokane Seattle, WA 6:00 PM 80-84 [x] 1-1
Nov. 23 South Puget Sound Seatle, WA 6:00 PM 67-68   1-2
Nov. 29 Lane Allumni Lane/Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 86-43   2-2
Dec. 4 Highline Highline, WA 6:00 PM 72-51 [x] 3-2
Dec. 5 Wenatchee Valley Everett, WA 4:00 PM 78-58 [x] 4-2
Dec. 6 Centrilla Everett, WA 4:00 PM 84-60 [x] 5-2
Dec. 7 Spokane Everett, WA 4:00 PM 72-45 [x] 6-2
Dec. 13 Lower Columbia Longview. WA 4:00 PM 59-58 [x] 7-2
Dec. 27 Lower Columbia Salem, OR 2:00 PM 79-51 [x] 8-2
Dec. 28 Columbia Basin Salem, OR 4:00 PM 73-63 [x] 9-2
Dec. 29 North Idaho Salem, OR 3:00 PM 67-79 [x] 9-3
Dec. 30 Olympic Longview, WA 2:00 PM 79-56 [x] 10-3
Dec. 31 Everett Longview, WA 2:00 PM 72-59 [x] 11-3
Jan. 7 Linn-Benton Albany, OR 5:30 PM 75-44 [x] 12-3
Jan. 10 Mt. Hood Gresham, OR 4:00 PM 75-59 [x] 13-3
Jan. 14 SOCC Lane/Eugene, OR 5:30 PM 102-65 [x] 14-3
Jan. 17 Chemeketa Salem, OR 4:00 PM 83-51 [x] 15-3
Jan. 21 Umpqua Lane/Eugene, OR 5:30 PM 89-81 [x] 16-3
Jan. 24 Clackamas Oregon City, OR 4:00 PM 78-91 [x] 16-4
Jan. 28 PCC Portland, OR 5:30 PM 98-35 [x] 17-4
Jan. 31 Mt. Hood Lane/Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 88-63 [x] 18-4
Feb. 7 Chemeketa Lane/Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 97-59 [x] 19-4
Feb. 11 Linn-Benton Lane/Eugene, OR 5:30 PM 96-57 [x] 20-4
Feb. 14 Clackamas Lane/Eugene. OR 4:00 PM 78-59 [x] 21-4
Feb. 18 SOCC Coos Bay, OR 5:30 PM 88-47 [x] 22-4
Feb. 21 PCC Lane/Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 104-42 [x] 23-4
Feb. 25 Umpqua Roseburg, OR 5:30 PM 80-86 [x] 23-5
Mar. 5 Whatcom Tri-Cities, WA 10:00 AM 78-61 [x] 24-5
Mar. 6 Columbia Basin Tri-Cities, WA 4:00 PM 68-59 [x] 25-5
Mar. 7 Clackamas Tri-Cities, WA 6:00 PM 57-50 [x] 26-5
Mar. 8 Skagit Valley Tri-Cities, WA 4:30 PM 81-54 [x] 27-5