2009-10

Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score Recap Record
Nov. 21 Spokane Seattle, WA 2:00 PM 71-62 [x] 1-0
Nov. 22 Highline Seattle, WA 2:00 PM 89-59 [x] 2-0
Dec. 9 Lower Columbia Lane/Eugene, OR 6:00 PM 104-68 [x] 3-0
Dec. 11 Tacoma Lakeview, WA 6:00 PM 102-64 [x] 4-0
Dec. 12 Peninsula Lakeview, WA 5:00 PM 105-39 [x] 5-0
Dec. 13 Skagit Valley Lakeview, WA 3:00 PM 79-47 [x] 6-0
Dec. 18 Bellevue Longview, WA 5:00 PM 66-47 [x] 7-0
Dec. 19 Yakima Valley Longview, WA 6:00 PM 88-71 [x] 8-0
Dec. 20 Clackamas Longview, WA 1:00 PM 94-91 [x] 9-0
Dec. 27 Clark Salem, OR TBA 86-50 [x] 10-0
Dec. 28 North Idaho Salem, OR 5:00 PM 68-83 [x] 10-1
Dec. 29 Lower Columbia Salem, OR 3:00 PM 75-68 [x] 11-1
Jan. 9 Linn-Benton Albany, OR 4:00 PM 80-42 [x] 12-1
Jan. 13 Umpqua Lane/Eugene, OR 5:30 PM 77-67 [x] 13-1
Jan. 16 SOCC Coos Bay, OR 4:00 PM 85-52   14-1
Jan. 20 Chemeketa Salem, OR 5:30 PM 77-63 [x] 15-1
Jan. 23  Clackamas Lane/Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 85-73 [x] 16-1
Jan. 27 Mt. Hood Lane/Eugene, OR 5:30 PM 71-59 [x] 17-1
Jan. 30 Portland Portland, OR 4:00 PM 104-56   18-1
Feb. 6 Linn-Benton Lane/Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 82-51 [x][x] 19-1
Feb. 10 Umpqua Roseburg, OR 5:30 PM 69-85   19-2
Feb. 13 SOCC Lane/Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 104-57   20-2
Feb. 17 Chemeketa Lane/Eugene, OR 5:30 PM 98-53   21-2
Feb. 20 Clackamas Oregon City, OR 4:00 PM 71-77 [x] 21-3
Feb. 24 Mt. Hood Gresham, OR 5:30 PM 48-56 [x] 21-4
Feb. 27 Portland Lane/Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 113-49   22-4
Mar. 6 Spokane Tri Cities, WA 10:00 PM 51-37   23-4
Mar. 7 Skagit Valley Tri Cities, WA 8:00 PM 84-67 [x] 24-4
Mar. 8 Walla Walla Tri Cities, WA 6:00 PM 69-72   24-5
Mar. 9 Clackamas Tri Cities, WA 2:00 PM 76-86   24-6

Roster

No. Name
Yr.
Pos.
HT
Hometown/HS
4 Lynette Minthorn
Sophomore
F
6-0
Pendleton, OR/Pendleton
5 Brittany May Freshman G 5-4 West Linn, OR/West Linn
11 Andrea Anderson Feshman F 6-0 Eugene, OR/Sheldon
12 Kimberly Wilson Sophomore G 5-5 Fairbanks, AK/Hutchison
13 Susan Smith Freshman PG 5-4 Eugene, OR/Churchill
20 Sarah Brolsma Whitfield Sophomore G 5-11 Eugene, OR/South Eugene
23 MaKenzie Ficek Freshman G 5-7 Eugene, OR/North Eugene
30 Theresa Brown Sophomore F 6-0 Eugene, OR/Sheldon
32 Kristen Huff Freshman F 6-2 Eugene, OR/North Eugene
33 Tiffany Rich Sophomore F 5-11 Chiloquin, OR/Chiloquin
34 Kaitlyn Kronberger Freshman F 5-9 Creswell, OR/Cottage Grove

Stats

Name G FG % 3PT % FT % PTS AVG AST RBS AVG PF TO STL BLK Min
Brown 26 143/281 51 0/2 0 90/133 68 376 14.5 30 252 9.7 77 68 37 13 601
Whitfield 30 128/300 43 69/161 43 98/122 80 423 14.1 83 150 5 80 66 44 32 881
Ficek 30 104/270 39 45/129 35 54/67 81 307 10.2 84 89 3 49 83 40 3 835
Rich 30 114/206 55 0/0 - 65/104 63 293 9.8 28 193 6.4 65 59 46 6 491
Minthorn 28 89/210 42 3/15 20 48/72 67 229 8.2 38 143 5.1 73 64 36 20 538
May 30 68/176 39 54/138 39 37/47 79 227 7.6 45 43 1.4 58 36 35 0 564
Smith 30 49/170 29 24/78 31 45/65 69 167 5.6 115 74 2.5 56 86 47 2 814
Kronberger 30 62/146 42 2/11 18 40/60 67 166 5.5 33 113 3.8 46 47 21 6 415
Huff 30 70/153 46 1/2 50 21/33 64 162 5.4 31 109 3.6 45 29 18 33 398
Wilson 21 15/50 30 3/17 18 30/43 70 63 3 10 24 1.1 24 18 13 1 179
Moore 5 6/15 40 1/4 25 0/0 - 13 2.6 3 4 .8 3 3 4 1 42
Anderson 22 20/42 48 0/1 0 5/7 71 45 2.1 2 40 1.8 17 10 3 5 108