2010-11

No. Name Year Position HT HS/Hometown
03 Ashley Smith Sophomore Forward 6-01 Willamette/Eugene, OR
05 Brittany May Sophomore Guard 5-04 West Linn/Gladstone, OR
10 Brooke Davison Freshman Guard 5-08 North Bend/North Bend, OR
11 Andrea Anderson Sophomore Forward 6-00 Sheldon/Eugene, OR
12 Nickole Bartholomew Freshman Point Guard 5-03 Archbishop Murphy/Lake Stevens, WA
13 Susan Smith Sophomore Point Guard 5-04 Churchill/Eugene, OR
20 Jordan  Brunetti Freshman Forward 6-01 Cottage Grove/Cottage Grove, OR
21 Victoria Nnoli Freshman Forward 6-01 Churchill/Eugene, OR
22 Reed Levings Freshman Guard 5-08 Cottage Grove/Cottage Grove, OR
23 MaKenzie Ficek Sophomore Guard 5-07 North Eugene/Eugene, OR
32 Kristen Huff Sophomore Forward 6-02 North Eugene/Eugene, OR

 

Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Results Record
Nov. 20 Seattle at Seattle, Wa. 4:00 p.m. W 121-64 1-0
Nov. 21 Shoreline at Seattle, Wa. 2:00 p.m. W 95-55 2-0
Nov. 27 Lane Alumni Eugene, Ore. 6:00 p.m. W 108-64 3-0
Dec. 10 Peninsula at Lakewood, Wa. 2:00 p.m. W 121-59 4-0
Dec. 11 Skagit Valley at Lakewood, Wa. 5:00 p.m. W 81-64 5-0
Dec. 12 Clackamas at Lakewood, Wa. 3:00 p.m. W 67-65 6-0
Dec. 17 Everett at Portland, Ore. 2:00 p.m. W 94-60 7-0
Dec. 18 Walla Walla at Portland, Ore. 5:00 p.m. L 61-58 7-1
Dec. 19 Portland at Portland, Ore. 2:00 p.m. W 85-40 8-1
Dec. 28 Yakima Valley at Salem, Ore. 3:00 p.m. L 87-65 8-2
Dec. 29 Lower Columbia at Salem, Ore. 1:00 p.m. W 97-80 9-2
Dec. 30 Highline at Salem, Ore. 11:00 a.m. W 71-67 10-2
Jan. 8 Linn Benton Eugene, Ore. 4:00 p.m W 79-37 11-2
Jan. 14 Mt.Hood at Gresham, Ore. 5:30 p.m W 70-51 12-2
Jan. 15 Portland Eugene, Ore. 4:00 p.m W 129-67 13-2
Jan. 19 Umpqua Eugene, Ore. 5:30 p.m W 93-75 14-2
Jan. 22 SOCC Coos Bay, Ore. 4:00 p.m L 66-64 14-3
Jan. 28 Chemeketa at Salem, Ore. 5:30 p.m W 103-50 15-3
Jan. 29 Clackamas Eugene, Ore. 4:00 p.m L 68-65 15-4
Feb. 5 Linn Benton at Albany, Ore. 5:30 p.m W 81-51 16-4
Feb. 11 Portland at Portland, Ore. 4:00 p.m W 101-56 17-4
Feb. 12 Mt. Hood Eugene, Ore. 5:30 p.m W 80-47 18-4
Feb. 16 SWOCC Eugene, Ore. 4:00 p.m W 75-72 19-4
Feb. 19 Umpqua at Roseburg, Ore. 5:30 p.m W 69-61 20-4
Feb. 25 Clackamas at Oregon City, Ore. 4:00 p.m L 84-78 20-5
Feb. 26 Chemeketa Eugene, Ore. 5:30 p.m W 87-64 21-5
Mar. 05 Clark at Kennewick, Wa. 10:00 a.m. W 80-49 22-5
Mar. 06 Columbia Basin at Kennewick, Wa. 4:00 p.m. L 58-46 22-6
Mar. 07 Highline at Kennewick, Wa. 2:00 p.m. W 58-42 23-6
Mar. 08 Clackamas (Titans Finish 4th) at Kennewick, Wa. Noon W 55-35 24-6

 

Stats

2010-11 Season

Totals

Name G Fgs 3PT Ft Pts Ast Rbs Pf To Stl Blk Min
Smith, Ashley 30 234/501 60/180 176/234 704 39 331 81 94 66 28 982
Huff, Kristen 30 206/381 0/2 43/60 455 61 252 80 70 47 64 670
May, Brittany 30 115/286 105/238 31/40 366 59 59 44 42 46 1 716
Ficek, MaKenzie 26 86/266 65/200 20/34 257 93 81 41 54 51 8 787
Nnoli, Victoria 26 76/146 0/0 50/84 202 17 144 35 43 21 11 441
Levings, Reed 30 63/218 19/88 38/61 183 74 152 60 46 70 8 844
Anderson, Andrea 18 40/100 0/1 16/20 96 2 86 23 21 9 16 195
Smith, Susan 29 39/164 14/49 57/82 149 210 120 50 106 68 4 861
Brunetti, Jordan 28 23/71 11/46 7/8 64 30 62 26 30 20 5 380

Averages

Name G FG% FG3% FT% Pts HG Ast Rbs Stl Blk Min
Smith, Ashley 30 47% 33% 75% 23.47 35 1.30 11.03 2.20 0.93 32.7
Huff, Kristen 30 54% 0% 72% 15.17 29 2.03 8.40 1.57 2.13 22.3
May, Brittany 30 40% 44% 78% 12.20 26 1.97 1.97 1.53 0.03 23.9
Ficek, MaKenzie 26 32% 33% 59% 9.88 32 3.58 3.12 1.96 0.31 30.3
Nnoli, Victoria 26 52% 0% 60% 7.77 21 0.65 5.54 0.81 0.42 17.0
Levings, Reed 30 29% 22% 62% 6.10 16 2.47 5.07 2.33 0.27 28.1
Anderson, Andrea 18 40% 0% 80% 5.33 14 0.11 4.78 0.50 0.89 10.8
Smith, Susan 29 24% 29% 70% 5.14 13 7.24 4.14 2.34 0.14 29.7
Brunetti, Jordan 28 32% 24% 88% 2.29 9 1.07 2.21 0.71 0.18 13.6