2013-14

Roster

No. Name             Pos. Ht. Yr. High School/Hometown
3 Erica Cogburn         G 5'9" FR Thurston/Springfield
4 Marikah Wright G/F 5’10” FR Newport/Bellevue, WA
5 Shelby Snook G 5’9” FR Roseburg/Roseburg
12 Jacia Jointer G 5”5” FR Parkrose/Portland
13 Halley Winter G 5’4” SO North Eugene/Eugene
20 Niki Duncan G 5’6” FR Springfield/Eugene
21 Gabby Heehn G 5’11” FR Hermiston/Hermiston
22 Chloe Cummins G 5’8” FR Springfield/Springfield
23 Seqoyia Tillman G 5’4” SO  Jefferson/Portland
24 Tori Mahaffie G/F 5’10” SO Willamette/Eugene
32 Joleen Chanco G 5’7” SO Woodcreek/Roseville, CA
33 Carmen Wright G 5’8” FR Willamette/Eugene
34 Brandy Jo Blackburn F 6’2” SO Payette/Payette, ID
42 Heidi Walchli G 5’9” FR Hermiston/Hermiston
RS Kyrsha Witherspoon G 5’5” RS Sheldon/Eugene

 

Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time (PT) Results Record
Oct. 22 NW Christian University at Eugene, OR (Morse Event) 7:00 p.m. Scrimmage  
Oct. 30 Linfield University at McMinnville, OR 7:00 p.m. Scrimmage  
Nov. 12 New Hope Christian at Eugene, OR (Rexius Center) 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage  
Nov. 17 Lane Almni Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 110-88 (W) box 1-0
Nov. 22 Bellevue at Everett, WA TBA 72-58 (L) box 1-1
Nov. 23 NW Indian College at Everett, WA TBA 117-57 (W) box 2-1
Nov. 24 Peninsula  at Everett, WA TBA 108-69 (W) box 3-1
Dec. 6 Everett at Bellevue, WA TBA 90-71 (W) box 4-1
Dec. 7 Highline at Bellevue, WA TBA 80-70 (W) box 5-1
Dec. 8 Umpqua at Bellevue, WA TBA 90-73 (W) box 6-1
Dec. 13 Peninsula  at Lakewood, WA TBA 91-59 (W)  box 7-1
Dec. 14 Wenatchee Valley at Lakewood, WA TBA 62-59 (W) box 8-1
Dec. 15 Clackamas at Lakewood, WA TBA 76-70 (W) box 9-1
Dec. 20 Whatcom at Bellevue, WA TBA 75-65 (W) box 10-1
Dec. 21 Highline at Bellevue, WA TBA 74-68 (L) box 10-2
Dec. 22 Bellevue at Bellevue, WA TBA 85-71 (W) box 11-2
Dec. 28 Highline at Salem, OR TBA 83-80 (W) box 12-1
Dec. 29 Wenatchee Valley at Salem, OR TBA 93-75 (L) box 12-3
Dec. 30 Trasure Valley at Salem, OR TBA 124-84 (W) box 13-3
Jan. 4 Clackamas at Oregon City, OR 2:00 p.m. 82-64 (L) box 13-4
Jan. 8 Umpqua Eugene, OR 5:30 p.m. 94-93 (W) box 14-4
Jan. 11 Mt. Hood at Gresham, OR 2:00 p.m. 87-44 (W) box 15-4
Jan. 18 Portland Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 84-78 (W) box 16-4
Jan. 22 SWOCC at Coos Bay, OR 5:30 p.m. 85-52 (W) box 17-4
Jan. 25  Chemeketa Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 71-55 (W) box 18-4
Feb. 1 Clackamas Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 73-64 (W) box 19-4
Feb. 5 Umpqua at Roseburg, OR 5:30 p.m. 85-66 (L) box 19-5
Feb. 15 Portland at Portland, OR 2:00 p.m. 96-45 (W) box 20-5
Feb. 17 Mt. Hood Eugene, OR 5:30 p.m. 101-41 (W) box 21-5
Feb. 19 SWOCC Eugene, OR 5:30 p.m. 118-58 (W) box 22-5
Feb. 22 Chemeketa Salem, OR 2:00 p.m. 64-63 (L) box 22-6
           
Mar. 01 Highline Tri Cities, WA TBA 71-68 (W) box 23-6
Mar. 02 Spokane Tri Cities, WA TBA 71-45 (W) box 24-6
Mar. 03 Columbia Basin Tri Cities, WA TBA 87-65 (L) box 24-7
Mar. 04 Blue Mountain Tri Cities, WA TBA 71-50 (L) box 24-8