2017-18 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time

Nov. 17, 18, 19

Titan classic

Lane / Eugene, OR

Tba

Nov. 28

Multnomah JV

Multnomah / Portland, OR

6:00 pm

Dec. 8, 9, 10

Pierce tournament

Pierce / Lakewood, WA

TBA

Dec. 14, 15, 16

Crossover Tourney

Blue Mountain/ Pendleton, OR

TBA

Dec. 29, 30

Chemeketa holiday

Chemeketa / Salem, OR

tba

Jan. 3

Chemeketa

Lane / Eugene, OR

5:30 pm

Jan. 6

Clark

Clark / Vancouver, WA

2:00 pm

Jan. 10

Swocc

Swocc / Coos Bay, OR

5:30 pm

Jan. 13

Clackamas

Lane / Eugene, OR

2:00 pm

Jan. 20

Mount hood

Lane / Eugene, OR

2:00 pm

Jan. 24

Linn-Benton

Linn-Benton / Albany, OR

5:30 pm

Jan. 27

Portland

Lane / Eugene, OR

2:00 pm

Jan. 31

Umpqua

Umpqua / Roseburg, OR

5:30 pm

Feb. 3

Clark

Lane / Eugene, OR

2:00 PM

Feb. 7

Swocc

Lane / Eugene, OR

5:30 pm

Feb. 10

Chemeketa

Chemekea / Salem, OR

2:00 pm

Feb. 17

Clackamas

Clackamas / Oregon City, OR

2:00 pm

Feb. 21

Linn-benton

Lane / Eugene, OR

5:30 pm

Feb. 24

Portland

Portland / Portland, OR

2:00 pm

Feb. 28

Umpqua

Lane / Eugene, OR

5:30 pm

March 3

Mount hood

Mount Hood / Gresham, OR

2:00 pm

 

2016-17 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time (PT) Results Media
Nov. 18 Pierce Eugene, OR 8:00 p.m. 89-50 (W) Video
Nov. 19  Linn Benton Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 83-52 (W) Video
Nov. 20 Colorado Northwestern Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 93-80 (W) Video
Dec. 2 Highline at Bellevue, WA 5:00 p.m. 66-46 (W) Video
Dec. 3 Bellevue at Bellevue, WA 7:00 p.m. 67-65 (W) Video
Dec. 4 Umpqua at Bellevue, WA TBA 78-69 (W) Video
Dec. 9 Columbia Basin at Lakewood, WA 2:00 p.m. 90-80 (W) Video
Dec. 10 Bellevue at Lakewood, WA 4:00 p.m. 57-44 (L) Video
Dec. 11 Walla Walla at Lakewood, WA 12:00 p.m. 74-72 (W) Video
Dec. 15 Peninsula at Auburn, WA 6:00 p.m. 74-64 (L) Video
Dec. 16 Green River at Auburn, WA TBA 77-53 (W) Video
Dec. 17 Columbia Basin at Auburn, WA TBA 75-71 (W) Video
Jan. 2 Pacific JV at Forest Grove, OR 4:00 p.m. 64-48 (W) Video
Jan. 11 SWOCC Eugene, OR 5:30 p.m. 84-73 (W) Video
Jan. 14 Clackamas Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 66-53 (W) Video
Jan. 16 Clark at  Vancover, WA TBA 70-48 (W) Video
Jan. 18 Umpqua at Roseburg, OR 5:30 p.m. 77-58 (L) Video
Jan. 21 Portland Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 87-48 (W) Video
Jan. 25 Linn-Benton at Albany, OR 5:30 p.m. 81-75 (W) Video
Jan. 28 Chemeketa Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 66-53 (W) Video
Feb. 4 Mt. Hood at Gresham, OR 2:00 p.m. 90-34 (W) Video
Feb. 8 SWOCC at Coos Bay, OR 5:30 p.m. 84-73 (W) Video
Feb. 11 Clark Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 71-44 (W) Video
Feb. 15 Umpqua Eugene, OR 5:30 p.m. 89-56 (L) Video
Feb. 18 Clackamas at Oregon City, OR 2:00 p.m. 82-75 (W) Video
Feb. 22 Mt. Hood Eugene, OR 5:30 p.m. 76-36 (W) Video
Feb. 25 Portland at Portland, OR 2:00 p.m. 76-52 (W) Video
Mar. 01 Linn-Benton Eugene, OR 5:30 p.m. 74-72 (W) Video
Mar. 04 Chemeketa at Salem, OR 2:00 p.m. 78-56 (W) Video
  Playoffs        
Mar. 11 Columbia Basin at Everett, WA 10:00 p.m. 73-57 (L) Video
 


To request this information in an alternate format (Braille, digital, audio or large print), please contact Center for Accessible Resources: (541) 463-5150 (voice); 711 (relay); Building 1, 218; or AccessibleResources@lanecc.edu (link sends e-mail).