2008-09

09/28/2009 15:47

Conference Record        3-11
Overall Record               6-20

Date Opponent Location Time Score Recap Record
Nov. 21 Warner Pacific JV Roseburg, OR 5:30 PM 46-62   0-1
Nov. 22 Linn-Benton Roseburg, OR 4:00 PM 49-45 [x] 1-1
Nov. 23 Centralia Lane/Eugene, OR 2:00 PM 73-75   1-2
Nov. 28 Shoreline Tacoma, WA 4:00 PM 56-68   1-3
Nov. 29 South Puget Tacoma, WA 1:00 PM 55-97 [x] 1-4
Dec. 4 Concordia JV Portland, OR 7:30 PM 93-84 [x] 2-4
Dec. 12 Linfield JV Lane/Eugene, OR 8:00 PM 75-73   3-4
Dec. 13 Linn-Benton Lane/Eugene, OR 8:00 PM 71-85 [x] 3-5
Dec. 14 SOCC Lane/Eugene, OR 12:00 PM 87-92   3-6
Dec. 19 Walla Walla Yakima Valley, WA 4:00 PM 91-69 [x] 3-7
Dec. 30 Linfield JV McMinnville, OR 6:00 PM 71-73   3-8
Dec. 31 Redwoods Lane/Eugene, OR 4:00 PM 65-75 [x] 3-9
Jan. 7 Linn-Benton Albany, OR 7:30 PM 61-64 [x] 3-10
Jan. 10 Mt. Hood Gresham, OR 6:00 PM 47-90 [x] 3-11
Jan. 14 SOCC Lane/Eugene, OR 7:30 PM 61-79 [x] 3-12
Jan. 17 Chemeketa Salem, OR 6:00 PM 62-85 [x] 3-13
Jan. 21 Umpqua Lane/Eugene, OR 7:30 PM 67-63 [x] 4-13
Jan. 24 Clackamas Oregon City, OR 6:00 PM 66-101 [x] 4-14
Jan. 28 PCC Portland, OR 7:30 PM 68-74 [x] 4-15
Jan. 31 Mt. Hood Lane/Eugene, OR 6:00 PM 51-71 [x] 4-16
Feb. 7 Chemeketa Lane/Eugene, OR 6:00 PM 79-76 [x] 5-16
Feb. 11 Linn-Benton Lane/Eugene, OR 7:30 PM 53-63 [x] 5-17
Feb. 14 Clackamas Lane/Eugene. OR 6:00 PM 55-86 [x] 5-18
Feb. 18 SOCC Coos Bay, OR 7:30 PM 67-90 [x] 5-19
Feb. 21 PCC Lane/Eugene, OR 6:00 PM 94-73 [x] 6-19
Feb. 25 Umpqua Roseburg, OR 7:30 PM 67-88   6-20

Roster

No. Name Year Position HT Hometown/HS
0 Quentin Guidry Sophomore Guard 6-1 Cleveland, TX/Heritage Christian
2 Stephen Christensen Sophomore Center 6-9 Portland, OR/Wilson
3 DeMario Harris Freshman Guard 5-10 Las Vegas, NV/Cheyenne
4 Brent Jones Sophomore Forward 6-5 Tualitin, OR/Westside Christian
5 Jake Wiles Sophomore Guard 6-3 Portland, OR/Central Catholic
10 Travis Dorn Freshman Guard 5-10 Gresham, OR/Gresham
12 Cody Britton Sophomore Guard 5-10 Stayton, OR/Stayton
15 Ben Whitrock Freshman Forward 6-5 Damascus, OR/Demascus
20 Matt Munther Freshman Guard 6-1 Arcata, CA/Arcata
23 Elias Eave Freshman Guard 6-3 Wilsonville, OR/Wilsonville
30 Maurice Peterson Freshman Guard 5-11 Pendelton, OR/Pendelton
32 Darrell Wilcox Freshman Guard 6-3 Bellingham, WA/Bellingham
33 Alex Montgomery Freshman Forward 6-2 Las Vegas, NV/Mojave