Shey Haack

Shey Haack

Name: Shey Haack

Class: Freshman

Hometown: Klamath Falls, OR

High School: Henley '09

High School Honors: Nominated for "Person most likely to make you laugh".

College Major: Mechanical Engineering

Parents/Sibling Names: Mark Haack, Mindy Surber/Amelia Haack

Date of Birth: March 27, 1991

Nickname(s): Shaq, Shakers

Hobbies: Snowboarding, wakeboarding, knee boarding, fishing, track, and soccer

Favorite Athlete: Lance Armstrong

Life After Lane: Air Force Pilot