Rita Krantz

Rita Krantz

Name: Rita Krantz

Class: Freshman

Hometown: Cottage Grove, OR

High School: Cottage Grove '09

High School Honors: In addition to cross country, also competed in: track, water polo, the swim team, and was the video yearbook editor.

College Major: Sports Science, Dietetics

Parents/Sibling Names:

Date of Birth: November 9, 1990

Nickname(s): Rita The Great

Hobbies: Trail running, hiking, and exploring

Favorite Athlete: Kara Goucher, Steve Prefontaine

Life After Lane: "Start my career."