Andrea Gruber

Andrea Gruber

Name: Andrea Gruber

Class: Sophomore

Hometown: Auburn, CA

High School: Placer '04

Honors: 2009 NWAACC 10K All-American.  Scored at the '09 Track and Field Championships in the 1500m, 5K, and 10K

College Major: EMT-Paramedic

Parents/Sibling Names: Jane and Brian Gruber/Jennie

Date of Birth: April 4, 1986

Nickname(s): Andie

Hobbies: Hiking, reading, and dancing

Favorite Athlete: Amy Yoder-Begley, Mohammed Ali

Life After Lane: Become a paramedic, continue running, work in international aide and disaster relief