Erik Bateham

Name: Erik Bateham

Class: Freshman

Hometown: Corvallis, OR

High School: Cresent Valley '08

High School Honors: Two-year varsity Cross Country, team mascot as a freshman, and Pig Pen award winner as a sophomore.

College Major: Chemical Engineering

Parents/Sibling Names: Dave Bateham, Lisa Madrid/Nicole Bateham

Date of Birth: July, 1990

Nickname(s): Hey You!

Hobbies: Rock collecting

Favorite Athlete: Quenton Cassidy

Life After Lane: More college