2013

 Print Roster
 

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School Played For)
1 Samantha Schoene GK 5-04 So. Vancouver, WA (Columbia River HS)
2 Aubrie Hood F 5-07 Fr. Eugene, OR (Marist HS)
3 Katie McKirdy DF 5-05 So. Eugene, OR (Willamette HS)
5 Alexa Lowry MF 5-05 So. Gresham, OR (Centennial HS)
6 Kyleigh Jandro MF 5-01 Fr. Gresham, OR (Gresham HS)
8 Kathryn Hostkoetter MF 5-03 Fr. Grants Pass, OR (Grants Pass HS)
9 McKynzie Ritchie DF 5-05 So. Pleasant Hill, OR (Pleasant Hill HS)
10 Courtney Fieldhouse MF 5-07 Fr. Troutdale, OR (Reynolds HS)
11 Montana Pindell DF 5-07 Fr. Ashland, OR (Ashland HS)
12 Caitlin Castillo DF 5-03 So. Eugene, OR (Pacific University)
13 Rebekah Strom DF 5-05 Fr. Milwaukie, OR (Milwaukie HS)
17 Sophia Swanson F 5-06 Fr. Eugene, OR (Sheldon HS)
18 Emily Walker DF 5-03 Fr. Cental Point, OR (Crater HS)
19 Brandy Blackburn GK 6-02 Fr. Payette, ID (Payette HS)
20 Maddi Barton DF 5-04 So. Vancouver, WA (Prairie HS)
22 Breana Berger DF 5-05 Fr. Hermiston, OR (Hermiston HS)
23 Jordan Hevern DF 5-03 Fr. Central Point, OR (Crater HS)
24 Karlee Willcox F 5-05 Fr. Lebanon, OR (Lebanon HS)
25 Sammy Gonyae MF 5-03 Fr. Eugene, OR (Sheldon HS)
26 Vanessa Verboort MF 5-05 Fr. Salem, OR (South Salem HS)

 

2013 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time (PT) Results
Aug. 28 Linfield  at Portland, OR 7:00 p.m. NA-Scrimmage
Aug. 30 Western Oregon at Monmouth, OR 1:00 p.m. NA-Scrimmage
Sept. 03 Rogue CC at Grants Pass, OR 4:00 p.m. 7-1 (W)
Sept. 05 Warner Pacific Eugene, OR 7:00 p.m. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 07 Alumni Game Eugene, OR 7:00 p.m. 2-2 (T)
Sept. 10 Peninsula Eugene, OR Noon 3-1 (L)
Sept. 14 Tacoma at Tacoma, WA Noon 3-2 (W)
Sept. 18 Highline Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 1-0 (L)
Sept. 21 Lower Columbia Eugene, OR 5:00 p.m. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 25 Clark Eugene, OR 5:00 p.m. 1-0 (W)
Sept. 28 Olympic Bremerton, WA 3:00 p.m. 2-1 (L)
Oct. 02 Chemeketa Salem, OR 2:00 p.m. 1-0 (W)
Oct. 05 Bellevue Bellevue, WA Noon 2-0 (W)
Oct. 09 SWOCC Eugene, OR 7:00 p.m. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 11 Clackamas Oregon City, OR 1:00 p.m. 0-0 (T)
Oct. 14 Rogue CC Eugene, OR 7:00 p.m. 11-0 (W)
Oct. 16 Pierce Eugene, OR 4:00 p.m. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 19 Clark Vancouver, WA Noon 1-0 (L)
Oct. 23 Chemeketa Eugene, OR 7:00 p.m. 3-0 (W)
Oct. 24 Linfield Eugene, OR 7:00 p.m. 3-0 (W)
Oct. 26 SWOCC Coos Bay, OR Noon 4-0 (W)
Oct. 30 Clackamas Eugene, OR 6:00 p.m. 1-0 (W)
Nov. 02 Pierce Lakewood, WA 2:00 p.m.  
Nov. 06 Everett Eugene, OR 2:00 p.m. 1-0 (L)

 

Stats

Name Goals Assist S/O Saves Yellow Red Eject Pts
Aubrie Hood 6 6 0 0 1 0 0 18
Kathryn Hostkoetter 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
McKynzie Ritchie 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 5
Breana Berger 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 9
Caitlin Castillo 6 4 0 0 3 0 0 16
Montana Pindell 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 7
Courtney Fieldhouse 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Samantha Schoene 2 0 8 98 1 0 0 4
Rebekah Strom 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Kyleigh Jandro 6 2 0 0 1 0 0 14
Karlee Willcox 6 0 0 0 3 0 0 12
Vanessa Verboort 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Emily Walker 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Maddi Barton 2 3 0 0 2 0 0 7
Sophia Swanson 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
Sammy Gonyea 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 9
Brandy Blackburn 0 0 3 10 0 0 0 0
Jordan Hevern 4 2 0 0 1 0 0 10
Katie McKirdy 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Yaara Taal 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1