2009 Season

Name -Men Year Event HS '09 Stats
Richard Arnold FR Hurdles Westview HS  
Erik Bateham FR Distance Crescent Valley HS  
Michael Bellamy FR Distance Marist HS  
Bret Bellingham FR Sprints Elmira HS  
Chris Bellitt SO Throws Churchill HS [x]
Adam Brink SO Pole Vault Roseburg HS  
Bruce Burbank SO Decathlon Newport HS [x]
Austin Christianson FR Sprints  North Eugene HS [x]
Joe Churchill R-SO Distance Auburn Riverside HS  
Kendrick Davis FR Jumps Rainer Beach HS [x]
Trent Davis FR Jumps Springfield HS [x]
Scott Elliott FR Pole Vault Crook County HS [x]
Alex Ericksen FR Pole Vault Tualatin HS  
Cory Evans FR Jumps West Salem HS  
Robby Fegles SO Pole Vault Reedsport HS  
Lukas Fenley SO Distance Thurston HS [x]
Kevin Godfrey FR Decathlon Douglas HS [x]
Bryan Harper SO Sprints Junction City HS [x]
Andrew Hastings SO Sprints/Hurdles Crescent Valley HS  
Matt Hedges FR Distance Wilson HS  
Jack Hippler FR Pole Vault Oregon City HS  
Michael A. Johnson SO Hurdles Baker HS  
Alex Jones FR Distance Thurston HS [x]
Brandon Jordan-Lamb R-FR Distance Gresham HS [x]
Matt Julian FR Sprints Willamette HS [x]
Anthony Keller R-SO Decathlon Elmira HS  
Robert Laney FR Throws Pleasant Hill HS  
Ty Lindgren SO Throws Centralia HS (WA) [x]
Seth Lindquist SO Jumps Damascus Christian   
Eric Lovato  FR Jumps/Sprints Southridge HS  
Tad Merrell FR Distance South Eugene HS  
Taylor Norman FR Sprints Thurston HS [x]
Dennis Olstedt SO Sprints/Hurdles Seaside HS  [x]
Kurtis Owen SO Distance Aloha HS  
Max Perry SO Throws Siuslaw HS  
Maurice Petersen SO Sprints Pendleton HS  
Trevor Preston FR Javelin Willamette HS  
Garrett Pruitt FR Pole Vault Redmond HS  
Larry Ragsdale  FR Sprints/Hurdles Illinois Valley HS [x]
Cory Rauschert SO Throws Junction City HS [x]
J.J. Rosenberg FR Decathlon Pendleton HS [x]
Brent Ryberg FR Distance Park City HS (UT) [x]
David Sherman R-FR Steeple McKenzie HS  
Jesse Smith FR Sprints/Hurdles Rogue River HS [x]
Travis Stevens FR Distance Siuslaw HS [x]
Chris Stubbs FR Sprints Willamette HS [x]
Jake Turner SO Distance Tigard HS  
Sean Turner R-FR Hurdles Bandon HS [x]
Lucas Weiss FR Distance Klamath Union HS  
         
Name -Women Year Event HS  
Katherine Barnhart SO Distance  Shedlon HS [x]
Diana Batson FR Sprints Pateros HS (WA) [x]
Mikayla Bradbury FR Distance  Molalla HS  
Andrea Gruber R-FR Distance  Placer HS (CA) [x]
Anne Hagy FR Distance  Phoenix HS [x]
Megan Hale FR Distance  Scappoose HS [x]
Annie Hayward R-SO Sprints Newport HS [x]
Katrina Krempley SO Javelin Sherwood HS [x]
Tara Krempley SO Distance  Sherwood HS [x]
Sierra Lee SO Distance  Siuslaw HS [x]
Jeanine Menzies SO Sprints Willamette HS [x]
Rocksi Miller SO Throws Glendale HS [x]
Amy Nelson SO Hurdles Sheldon HS [x]
Kallie Nowak FR Throws Cottage Grove HS [x]
Teresa Perez FR Throws McKenzie HS  
Tawni Powell FR Throws Thurston HS [x]
Jesse Robertson SO Throws Creswell HS [x]
Jessica Rodolf FR Sprints Junction City HS  
Rachel Salsbery SO Distance  Siuslaw HS  
Angelyn Salyer FR Sprints Molalla HS [x]
Leah Twombly SO Distance  Siuslaw HS [x]
Mary Vaughan SO Pole Vault Newport HS [x]
Amber Williams FR Pole Vault Gig Harbor HS (WA) [x]
Kim Wilson FR Heptathlon Hutchison HS (AK) [x]
Gena Woodke R-FR Throws Decatur HS (WA)  

 2009 NWAACC Qualifiers:     Men     Women

Date Meet Location Time Results Recap
Feb. 28 Willamette Opener Salem, OR 9:30 AM [x]  
Mar. 5-6 Chico Multi Invitationals Chico, CA 10:00 AM [x] [x]
Mar. 7 Southern Oregon Invite Ashland, OR 10:00 AM [x] [x]
Mar. 14 Mt. Hood Open Gresham, OR 10:00 AM [x] [x][x]
Mar. 20 Charles Bowles Classic Salem, OR TBA [x]  
Mar. 21 Oregon Preview* U of O/Eugene, OR 12:00 PM [x] [x]
Apr. 3-4 Willamette Invitatonal Salem, OR 3:30 PM [x] [x][x]
Apr. 11 Oregon vs. Washington Spokane, WA TBA [x] [x]
Apr. 16-18 Lane Multi and Field Open LCC/Eugene, OR TBA    
Apr. 24-25 Oregon Relays* U of O/Eugene, OR   [x]  
Apr. 27-28 NWAACC Hep/Dec* Gresham, OR   hep dec  
May 2 Pacific University Invite Forest Grove, OR   [x]  
May 6 John Knight Twilight Monmouth, OR   [x]  
May 9 Southern Region Championship Cottage Grove, OR   [x]  
May 14 Willamette Last Chance Salem, OR   [x]  
May 21-22 NWAACC Championships* Spokane, WA   [x]  
           
  * Qualified Athletes Only      

Coaching Staff
Grady O'Connor - Director of Men's and Women's Track and Field/Cross Country 1998-

Cameo Davis - Hurdles/Sprints 2005, 2009-

Pat Burke - Hammer Throw 2007-

Colin McArthur - Horizontal Jumps 2009-

Emily Mathis - Assistant Distance Coach 2008-

Dan West - Assistant Track and Field Coach (Pole Vault), 1988-1992, 1999-

Travis Floeck - Head Cross Country/Distance Coach 2008-